Saturday, October 8, 2011

TODAYS Survivors


GLIN

Photos from todays Coursing.....CLICK HERE

The weather tried to mar a good days coursing but a quality card shone through.  While there will be only one winner in the Dog Trial stake, id be surprised if all quarter finalists don`t line up in Clonmel next year.

Derby Trial Stake
Derby Trial Stake fav....Hopes and Dreams


15 HOPES AND DREAMS BEXHILL EOIN ex CHUBBYS ACCORD
23 READY TO RETURN EOIN RUA ex READY TO SLEEP

33 BLAZING GLORY MURTYS BLAZE ex UPTOWN DILEMMA
57 SOLID MONK BAR TIME ex TOBITL

Oaks Trial Stake

4 TRIOANAS JOY BEXHILL EOIN ex BALLYMAC JANE
8 QUARRYMOUNT JOY QUARRYMOUNT MAN ex QUARRYMOUNT LUCY

9 TURN THE TIDE TYNWALD SMOKEY ex MAKE THE TURN
14 WINE FOR SHINE BEXHILL EOIN ex TULLAMOY LADY

20 VACUME BLACK ASH RAZOR ASHMORE ex VACUME BLUEGIRL
21 AURELIA BEXHILL EOIN ex CARROWKEAL BETH

28 MISSELLENIE BEXHILL EOIN ex BAMBAS HAWKEYE
32 MICHELES FLOWER MURTYS GANG ex TIPSY WOMAN

DESMOND CUP

Derby Pines turns the hare towards Inch Harmony


4 MUCKY EAMONN BEXHILL EOIN ex SULLANE SIGN
6 AGHADOWN MARTIN MATT HYLAND ex LOCHBO POLLY

9 SHINING TOBY MUCKLE MEG ex CABLE SAL
16 KYLE RANGER MATT HYLAND ex BALLYORGAN

19 BALLYROCK EOIN BEXHILL EOIN ex GOLD FLAKE
22 KILLIMOR MATEY BEXHILL EOIN ex GRAIGUE CASCADE

28 CAESAR MUSIC DROOPYS CAESAR ex MORE MUSIC
31 DERBY PINES CASTLE PINES ex CAOIMHES SUSIE


Killimor Matey


All Age Bitch Stake (Run on Sunday)
Reserves (in order):
SHIFT QUEENSLAND: LURGAN QUEEN

1 OILEAN LILO TRAJECTORY ex LILO
2 PORTINARD NINE TRAJECTORY ex FOUR OPTIONS

3 SKELLIG MANIA MATT HYLAND ex DENMANIA
4 LOUGHSHORE BLAZE MURTYS BLAZE ex LOUGHSHORE LILY

5 SUDDEN LILLY MURTYS GANG ex LOUGHSHORE LILY
6 MRS JINGLES CASTLE PINES ex BILLA OG

7 CENTRAL MODEL TRAJECTORY ex CHUBBYS ACCORD
8 CHERRYGROVE MEG JANEY MAC AROO ex MEGAN BE NICE

9 PARTY FLAMINGO MATT HYLAND ex PARTY VICTORY
10 MARYS LADY RAZOR ASHMORE ex TANGO TIME

11 BALLYBRACK ALI BEXHILL EOIN ex BALLYBRACK MAY
12 HAVE WE SIX TYNWALD SMOKEY ex FERRY BAR

13 VINTAGE MUCKY JANEY MAC AROO ex MUCKY HANNAH
14 WHY TANYARDPENNY BEXHILL EOIN ex WHY TANYARD JANE

15 TANYARD KERRY MURTYS BLAZE ex SARUJE
16 DELIGHTFUL MARK DROOPYS SAUNDERS ex BRATS DELIGHT








aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

NEW ROSS


DERBY TRIAL STAKE

4 OUTER CIRCLE WALLACE GREEN ex TANGO TIME
5 INDIA RIO TYNWALD SMOKEY ex UPTOWN SMURF

12 SKELLIG RETURN MATT HYLAND ex BEYOND TIVOLI
15 RANCOR MURTYS GANG ex CROCA OR

17 VOLGA RAVER WILTON TIME ex ELM SUNSET
24 WINDGAP LAR COURT HOUSE ex CLERIHAN DAISY

25 GLENBEG BEN SANDY SEA ex ARDMAYLE BEAG
26 SCALP RANGER CASTLEMARTYR ex SIBERIAN SUNRISE

27 KLINKHAMMER BEXHILL EOIN ex TILT YOUR KILT
31 CLOVERHILL TOM WALLACE GREEN ex PRINCESS TOWN


OAKS TRIAL STAKE

4 CLOVERHILL SANDY WALLACE GREEN ex PRINCESS TOWN
5 MANNTAN PEARL BEXHILL EOIN ex MEGAN BE NICE

11 TIOCFAIDH AR LA CILLOWEN HARBOUR ex MOUNTAIN GUEST
15 NIPPY SWEETIE BEXHILL EOIN ex PIMPERS PARADISE

19 LADY BLING BLING MURTYS GANG ex KNOCKING DOLLY
22 MASTER DELIGHT CROSS COUNTRY ex ASHMORE LADY

27 MOAT MICHELLE BEXHILL EOIN ex EASY N SWEET
32 SHEERAGHS MAGGIE SHEERAGHS MOCARA ex SHEERAGHS BONNIE


CORN ROS MHIC TREOIN ALL AGE CUP

2 SOUND PISTOL MUSICAL TIME ex LEIGH SHADOW
4 MARSHALS SAFARI BE OVER QUICK ex MARSHALS CHELSEA

6 RE ME MARTIN BEXHILL EOIN ex MARINERS TOWN
8 DANIEL FINNIAN DROOPYS CAESAR ex GIVEITTOPADDY

10 FOXHALL RIO BEXHILL EOIN ex UPTOWN SMURF
12 GURTEEN OSCAR BEXHILL EOIN ex LOCHBO KATIE
14 UPTOWN DON BEXHILL EOIN ex THREE FOOLS
 15 NEEDHAM SKILL RAZOR ASHMORE ex TANGO TIME

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

1 KINGSMILL PEARL MULTIBET ex FIVE TO THREE
3 SOMEBODY TOLD ME BEXHILL EOIN ex CARRICK SAM

6 ORLAITHS BELLE GALWAY MARK ex SABRINA PHAIR
7 SHAUNANNE STAR EOIN RUA ex MULTIBETTY

10 LUCAN MAJESTIC JANEY MAC AROO ex LUCAN DIVA
12 MAYTIME PRIMROSE MUSICAL TIME ex GLOWING TIMES

13 SKELLIG BABE BOAVISTA ex MOUNTAIN GUEST
15 ESHWARY PEACH ASHMORE VIEW ex ESHWARY GIRL