Sunday, November 28, 2010

JOHNSTOWN & URLINGFORD CC

Well done to Johnstown & Urlingford for running a meeting under extreme conditions and putting on a great show.....excellent hares yet again were well upto the work and gave the hardy crowd some entertainment.  


                                                                Working Members

RESULTS
Reserve Derby Trial Stake





WINNER

 JEFFYS HARPER




BEXHILL EOIN ex JEFFYS TOCAS

OWNER : Miss Kelly Brennan

BREEDER : Mr. William Comerford



RUNNER UP

31 FIRE TOP


BEXHILL EOIN ex JEFFYS TOCAS

OWNER : Mr. James Norton

BREEDER : Mr. William Comerford



Oaks Trial Stake




WINNER

8 SKELLIG BABE



BOAVISTA ex MOUNTAIN GUEST

OWNER : Mrs. Rose O'Driscoll

BREEDER : Mr. Harry Findlay



RUNNER UP

22 DALE DIVA


BEXHILL EOIN ex TWO CAR TRAP

OWNER : Mr. Brendan Farrelly

BREEDER : Ms. Orlaith Farrelly



Paddy Doyle Memorial Cup




WINNER

18 BORROWED BLUE

SALEEN KNIGHT ex A BIG ASK

OWNER : Ms. Mairead Mary Horan & Miss Roisin Horan

BREEDER : Mr. Timothy Horan



RUNNER UP

8 MAFI MAGIC

BEXHILL EOIN ex CHUBBYS OG

OWNER : The-shamrock-bar-syndicate

BREEDER : Mrs. Catherine O'Meara



All Age Bitch Stake




WINNER

15 SCATTERY EXPRESS



MATT HYLAND ex SCATTERY MAC

OWNER : Scattery-syndicate

BREEDER : Scattery-Syndicate



RUNNER UP

7 MUNGOS DIAMOND




CASTLE PINES ex MUNGOS ENSURE

OWNER : Master Maurice Lawler
BREEDER : Mr. Thomas Lawlor

RESULTS 28th Nov

BANDON & CAREYS CROSS


RESULTS


Derby Trial Stake



WINNER

6 GURTEEN OSCAR

BEXHILL EOIN ex LOCHBO KATIE

OWNER : Mr. Tom Spillane

BREEDER : Master Stephen Spillane



RUNNER UP

26 KIERANS DANCER

RAZOR ASHMORE ex TANGO TIME

OWNER : K-d-d-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Brendan Matthews



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

19 VACUME VENUS

TULLAMORE ex VACUME RUNAWAY

OWNER : Mr. Dermot O'Sullivan

BREEDER : Mr. Dermot O'Sullivan



RUNNER UP

12 JOBYS RUNAWAY

TULLAMORE ex VACUME RUNAWAY

OWNER : Mr. Joseph Wallace

BREEDER : Mr. Dermot O'Sullivan



Callanan Cup

WINNER

6 RAZOR ASH

TULLAMORE ex RAZOR LADY

OWNER : Mr Joe O'Connor & Mr James O'Connor

BREEDER : Mr. James O'Connor



RUNNER UP

11 I SAY SO

JUDICIAL BEST ex KILLIMER FLYER

OWNER : The-way-inn-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Anthony McNamara



Rydale Invitation Stake



WINNER

14 MARKET CRISIS

BEXHILL EOIN ex TEQUILA SUNSHINE

OWNER : Mrs. Tess Power

BREEDER : Mr. Lester Power



RUNNER UP

5 MARKET RECESSION

BEXHILL EOIN ex TEQUILA SUNSHINE

OWNER : Mrs. Sally Merison

BREEDER : Mr. Lester Power














DOON

RESULTS


Reserve Derby Trial Stake



WINNER

13 HELENS JET

DROOPYS SAUNDERS ex LISCAHANE FIERY

OWNER : Mr. Pa Fitzgerald

BREEDER : Mr. Declan Silles



RUNNER UP

6 SUNCROFT LAD

CASTLE PINES ex BILLA OG

OWNER : The-m-m-m-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Walter Costello



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

1 ROCK MUSIC

MUSICAL TIME ex BEST VIEW

OWNER : Mr James Bourke

BREEDER : Mr. James Bourke



RUNNER UP

23 COOLREE COVERT

DROOPYS SAUNDERS ex LEES FRIEND

OWNER : Mr. Eugene Glennon

BREEDER : Mr. Pat Dalton



Corn Dun Bleisce



WINNER

13 MARCH IS ON

TRAJECTORY ex DEDICATED

OWNER : Mr. Daniel J. O'Connor & Mr. Patrick Fitzgerald

BREEDER : Mr. Daniel J. O'Connor



RUNNER UP

1 WINDFARM EISCIR

BEXHILL EOIN ex WINDFARM LADY

OWNER : Miss Claire Eustace

BREEDER : Mr. Michael Eustace



ALL AGE BITCH



WINNER

9 LADY NIMBLE

DROOPYS CAESAR ex EMERS PRIDE

OWNER : Mr Sylvie Begley

BREEDER : Mr. Sylvie Begley



RUNNER UP

4 SAME OVER

COURT HOUSE ex COOGA ANNIE

OWNER : Mr. Kieran Lowe

BREEDER : Mr. Shane McLoughlin

Thursday, November 25, 2010

NENAGH COURSING CLUBS NEW FIELD

Im getting some inquireys about Nenaghs new field now that entry time is coming up.

If  you click on this link you will find it easier to bring up the article and pictures

CLICK HERE FOR NENAGHS FIELD

The Field is about 330/40 yards long

VIDEOS

 Id just like to draw your attention to the fact ,  we now have a video page..........you will find it in the bar above this post.   All videos are listed under clubs.....just click in the links to watch.

 to see any photos from this seasons meetings please click on this linkCLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS



Exact Science at Castleisland CC

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Greyhound Girls on Sky News




The Greyhound Girls have brought out a super Calender in aid of retired Greyhounds.  Anyone wanting one of these calenders can see Finbarr Nyhan......who will be at Bandon this weekend......The Calenders  will make good stocking fillers.
Get in quickly they will go like Hot Cakes

Knockgraffon 2010 cup DRIVE ON GUEST



Knockgraffon Cup
Drive On Guest , trained by Denis ODriscol wins the Knockgraffon Cup, Trophy presented by Peggy Kelly to Helen Odonovan , also present Chris ODononvan, Phil Ryan, John Fitzgerald, TD Mattie McGrath, Denis Crowley, john Moloney



WINNER     DRIVE ON GUEST



WHY TANYARDMOON ex MOUNTAIN GUEST

OWNER : Mr Thomas O'Donovan

BREEDER : Mr. Harry Findlay




RUNNER UP

 PLOW WIND



TRAJECTORY ex BALLYMAC VIEW

OWNER : Ear-to-the-ground-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Liam Dowling

Monday, November 22, 2010

Knockgraffon 2010 dts SHANAVULIN PINES




Derby Trial Stake
WINNER
 SHANAVULIN PINES

Mattie McGrath, Jimmy Kelly, John Moloney, Denis Crowley, Michael Barrett sponsor B&H garden furniture, Walter Costello owner / trainer , john O`Sullivan



CASTLE PINES ex BILLA OG

OWNER/ TRAINER / BREEDER : Mr. Walter Costello


RUNNER up
RES B. RIGHTTOGOWRONG

BEXHILL EOIN ex READY TO SLEEP
OWNER : Mr. Tommy Fletcher
BREEDER : Miss Aoife Loughnane

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Knockgraffon 2010 ots KERCHING



Oaks Trial Stake

WINNER                             KERCHING



Tom Dwer presents the Rovers Inn Trophy to David Adaway, Martin and David Wellard.....members of the Men of Kent syndicate ofter Kerchings win , trained by Sean McGrath....also present David Needham, Rion McGrath with dog, Conor Davitt, Padraig Palmer, Michael Lonergan, Jimmy Kelly and Mattie McGrath



BEXHILL EOIN ex GALBALLY ROSE


OWNER.. Men Of Kent syndicate

BREEDER : Mrs. Frances Fielding




RUNNER UP


34 ROYAL ROCK


DROOPYS SAUNDERS ex LISCAHANE FIERY

OWNER : Mr. Patsy Byrne

BREEDER : Mr. Declan Silles

KNOCKGRAFFON COURSING CLUB

View Pictures from Knockgraffon Coursing Club here.....CLICK HERE


Derby Trial Stake



WINNER

25 SHANAVULIN PINES

CASTLE PINES ex BILLA OG

OWNER : Mr. Walter Costello

BREEDER : Mr. Walter Costello



RUNNER up

RES B. RIGHTTOGOWRONG

BEXHILL EOIN ex READY TO SLEEP

OWNER : Mr. Tommy Fletcher

BREEDER : Miss Aoife Loughnane



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

21 KERCHING

BEXHILL EOIN ex GALBALLY ROSE

OWNER : Mr. Tommy Fletcher

BREEDER : Mrs. Frances Fielding



RUNNER UP

34 ROYAL ROCK

DROOPYS SAUNDERS ex LISCAHANE FIERY

OWNER : Mr. Patsy Byrne

BREEDER : Mr. Declan Silles



Knockgraffon Cup



WINNER

7 DRIVE ON GUEST

WHY TANYARDMOON ex MOUNTAIN GUEST

OWNER : Mr Thomas O'Donovan

BREEDER : Mr. Harry Findlay



RUNNER UP

17 PLOW WIND

TRAJECTORY ex BALLYMAC VIEW

OWNER : Ear-to-the-ground-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Liam Dowling



Bitch Duffer


TOBERADORA HELEN HONCHO CLASSIC ex SYNONE STARLIGHT

beat

KNOCKNABOHA FOG BE OVER QUICK ex NOIRS LADYBIRD



Bitch Duffer 2

DRAGON MAMAI BALLYMAC MAEVE ex FOXMOUNT POLLY

beat

CHAMBERLAIN SARA JUDICIAL AFFAIR ex RAINSTORM



Local Stake

DONEGAL HOPE DROOPYS SAUNDERS ex SHANEBOY MOLLY

beat

VILLAGE LASS WHY TANYARDMOON ex GALLANT PRIDE

RESULTS 21st Nov

RATHKEALE

Well done to the boys from Rathkeale......Mighty hares put up some fantastic coursing............interestingly these hares were fed on Rabbit pellets and they performed like champions

Working Members before things get busy!

You can view more photos from Rathkeales meeting ......CLICK HERE

RESULTS


Derby Trial Stake



WINNER

30 OOLA MAN


MATT HYLAND ex BALLYORGAN

OWNER : Mr James Bourke

BREEDER : Mr. James Bourke



RUNNER UP

13 SHANEBOY APOLLO


SHANEBOY DAZ ex SHANEBOY DIANNA

OWNER : Master Eoghan Kiely

BREEDER : Mr. Denis Kiely



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

23 PONY LINK



LOCHBO BUTCH ex MOON PHASE

OWNER : Mr. Patrick J. Keane

BREEDER : Mr Patrick McNamara



RUNNER UP

11 GORTOWN SILVER


KYLE JAMES ex BALLYBEG FANCY

OWNER : Mr. William O'Leary

BREEDER : Mrs. Janette Buckley



Limerick Cup



WINNER

9 HIGH AND MIGHTY


BEXHILL EOIN ex HOLLYHILL BLONDE

OWNER : Mr. Kieran Flynn & Mr. Michael Boland

BREEDER :



RUNNER UP

1 GIFTED HERO



BEXHILL EOIN ex GIBRALTAR

OWNER : Mr Brian Wilmott

BREEDER : Mr. Sean Bleeks



All-Age Bitch



WINNER

15 JARDIN DEL MAR



BEXHILL EOIN ex SOUTHWELL HEIDI

OWNER : Night-life-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Leonard Supple



RUNNER UP

2 ENJOYTHESUNSHINE



DROOPYS CAESAR ex GIVEITTOPADDY

OWNER : Mr Michael A Casey

BREEDER : Mr. Donal O'Connell



xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

KILIMER& KILRUSH

RESULTS




Reserve Derby Trial Stake



WINNER

3 CRAFTY EMPORIO

MOUNTEDEN GUEST ex CRAFTY ARUBO

OWNER : Mr. Brian Divilly & Master Shane Divilly

BREEDER : Mr. Brian Divilly



RUNNER UP

32 COORHEEN GUEST

MOUNTEDEN GUEST ex MARWOOD TYPE

OWNER : Mr. Gerard Mahony & Mr John Quinn

BREEDER : Mr. David Morris



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

10 CHIANG MIA

MUCKLE MEG ex CABLE SAL

OWNER : Mr. John Treacy

BREEDER : Mr. Patrick A. Cunningham



RUNNER UP

32 DELIGHTFUL MARK

DROOPYS SAUNDERS ex BRATS DELIGHT

OWNER : Mr. Seamus O'Shea & Miss Jane Mulready

BREEDER : Mrs. Yvonne E. Harrington



All Age Cup



WINNER

15 MILESIAN SON

MATT HYLAND ex SCATTERY MAC

OWNER : Mr. Patrick Conlon

BREEDER : Scattery-Syndicate



RUNNER UP

5 LONE BOXER

BEXHILL EOIN ex HOLLYHILL BLONDE

OWNER : The-tomaisins-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Sean Bleeks



All Age Bitch Stake



WINNER

1 ATLANTIC ASHMORE

ASHMORE VIEW ex ATLANTIC BEAUTY

OWNER : Mr Patrick Marrinan & Mr Michael Corcoran

BREEDER : Mr. Patrick Marrinan



RUNNER UP

14 SQUID OF INAGH

DROOPYS CAESAR ex FIRE OF INAGH

OWNER : P-s-c-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Thomas Mulcahy




RATHCORMAC




Derby Trial Stake




WINNER

1 UPTOWN DON

BEXHILL EOIN ex THREE FOOLS

OWNER : Master John Browne & Mr Paul Kelleher

BREEDER : Mr. John Browne



RUNNER UP

29 MILLRIDGE EOIN

EOIN RUA ex UNO WHO

OWNER : Mr. Donal G. O'Mahony

BREEDER : Mr. Donal G. O'Mahony



Reserve Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

20 LATEST ACTION

ESHWARY ANDO ex KNOCKING DOLLY

OWNER : Miss Elaine Guiney

BREEDER : Miss Collette O'Regan



RUNNER UP

10 SACK OF TIME

MUSICAL TIME ex GLOWING TIMES

OWNER : Miss Chloe Bowen & Mr. Martin O'Flynnn

BREEDER : Mrs. Margaret Scully



All Age Cup



WINNER

4 SOUNDMANPADDY

MOUNTEDEN GUEST ex CAOIMHES DILEMMA

OWNER : Stelwin-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Richard Mee



RUNNER UP

16 MOONVEEN AFFAIR

JUDICIAL AFFAIR ex MOONVEEN ELLEN

OWNER : Mrs. Judy Mackey

BREEDER : Mrs. Judy Mackey



All Age Bitch Stake



WINNER

3 BY MISTAKE

COOL BLUES ex GOLD FLAKE

OWNER : Mr Thomas Reale

BREEDER : Mr. Pat Clancy



RUNNER UP

13 TIMELY STAR

WILTON TIME ex EVESHAM STAR

OWNER : Master Jack Finn & Master James O'Brien

BREEDER : Mrs. Jenny Ariss



xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

BALBRIGGAN

RESULTS




Derby Trial Stake



WINNER

32 ISHEBIZZI

MATT HYLAND ex LOCHBO POLLY

OWNER : Mr. John Dever

BREEDER : Mrs. Kathleen Spillane



RUNNER UP

9 GORTIN REBEL

DALE BLUE BOY ex CORLEW MINDY

OWNER : Master Darragh Mcghee

BREEDER : Master Darragh McGhee



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

23 DALE NAVI

DALE BLUE BOY ex DALE WONDER GIRL

OWNER : Mr. Brendan Farrelly

BREEDER : Mr. Brendan Farrelly



RUNNER UP

6 BOYNESIDE SUE

BEXHILL EOIN ex MARINERS SUSIE

OWNER : Mr. David Reynolds

BREEDER : Mr. David Reynolds





Paddy Dowling Cup



WINNER

8 LIKELY TREBLE

MANIC MOVER ex STOP YAWNING

OWNER : Mr. Cathal Magee

BREEDER : Mr. Cathal Magee



RUNNER UP

10 WALLACE DREAM

COURT HOUSE ex JULY BRIDE

OWNER : Mr. Brendan Matthews

BREEDER : Mr. Brendan Matthews,



All Age Bitch Stake



WINNER

8 CEARC GHOIR

MURTYS BLAZE ex FIERY MARY

OWNER : Mr. Donal Monahan & Mr. Glen Healy

BREEDER : Mr. Lawrence Wall



RUNNER UP

10 MUNGOS PEARL

CASTLE PINES ex MUNGOS ENSURE

OWNER : Miss Grace Lawler

BREEDER : Mr. Thomas Lawlor









xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx


ENNISCORTHY

RESULTS




Derby Trial Stake



WINNER

20 DRICO

BEXHILL EOIN ex ITELLYOUMIKEY

OWNER : Mr Billy Roche

BREEDER : Mr. Michael Keenan



RUNNER UP

12 SHILLING COUNTRY

CROSS COUNTRY ex CUSHIE MAG

OWNER : Mr. Michael Williams

BREEDER : Mrs. Ruth Codd



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

2 SUNBEAM BLITZ

BEXHILL EOIN ex GRAIGUE CASCADE

OWNER : Mr Paddy Scanlon & Mrs. Catherine Malone

BREEDER : Men-Of-The-Cross-Syndicate



RUNNER UP

25 VACUME TREASURE

TULLAMORE ex VACUME RUNAWAY

OWNER : Mr. Dermot O'Sullivan

BREEDER : Mr. Dermot O'Sullivan



Slaney Cup



WINNER

11 CUNNIGAR CUAN

BEXHILL EOIN ex HONEST EYES

OWNER : Mr. Liam O'Keeffe & Ms. Mary O'Sullivan

BREEDER : Mr. Shaun Lucas



RUNNER UP

1 TORY HILL BLONDE

BEXHILL EOIN ex HOLLYHILL BLONDE

OWNER : The-tory-hill-syndicate

BREEDER : Mr. Sean Bleeks



Woodlands All-Age Bitch Stake



WINNER

6 ASHWOOD DEE

DROOPYS CAESAR ex MINIMUM WAGE

OWNER : Mr. Hughie Doyle & Master John Doyle

BREEDER : Mr. John Dunne



RUNNER UP

11 RUNAWAY ABBEY

CASTLE PINES ex VACUME BLUEGIRL

OWNER : Ms. Susan Mccarthy

BREEDER :Mr. Dermot O'Sullivan

WEEKENDS COURSING

I was at Knockgraffon Friday and Rathkeale today..........great Coursing at both clubs.   The hares this year are excellent.  Interesting to see that this year Rathkeale have fed their hares on Complete Rabbit Nuts made up for them in a batch.   The Hares at Rathkeale today were excptional......if they remain the same for tomorows coursing perhaps there be a few more clubs giving the nuts a chance

pictures from the first day at Knockgraffon can be found here....CLICK HERE




and from Rathkeale here.....CLICK HERE

Gifted Hero at Rathkeale today

Saturday, November 20, 2010

TODAYS RESULTS

KILLIMER KILRUSH Day 1


ALL AGE CUP

Colossal Storm

Lone Boxer

Tipoka

Milesian Son



ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Atlantic Ashmore

Skellig Wave

Look Whos Unique

Squid Of Inagh



RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Crafty Emporio

Roger Crystal (A)

Fishermans Toll

Valparaiso

Denham Matt

Tanavalla Tank

Scholars Gold

Coorheen Guest



OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Derheen Deluxe

Baby Sasha

Chiang Mia

Coolavanny Rose

Crafty Valino

Aristo Duchess

Mariners Glen

Delightful Mark





RATHKEALE Day 1

LIMERICK CUP

Gifted Hero

Tullig Guest

Doctor Tom

Ballyrock Deano

High And Mighty

Cooga Josh

Tubbermartin Lad

Mikes Drisheen



ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Enjoythesunshine

Quick Clue

Millabbey Jessie

Highland Glow

Marys Moment

Spruce Story

Rhuta Bridge

Jardin Del Mar



DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Allowdale Craig

Ole Gunner

Beck Row Amo

Shaneboy Apollo

Barbers Blue

Belated Bounty

Achmed

Oola Man



OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Gifted Miss

Bexhill Lil

Gortown Silver

Tullig Patsy

Rock Music

Pony Link

Portinard Nine

Strong Enough





BALBRIGGAN Day 1

PADDY DOWLING CUP

Killucan River

Flag Stone

Tower Cross

Likely Treble

Wallace Dream

Greasy Hands

Newgrange Spirit

Cuban Torres



ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Dunsilly Ciara

Why Tanyard Zara

Inny Inn

Cearc Ghoir

Mungos Pearl

Dromone Jamie

Eshwary Laura

Aristo Roo



DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Waterfall Hiker (A)

Goin To Monaghan

Gortin Rebel

Tochas Tochasach

Newgrange King

Crafty Denjo

Ballymore Timmy

Ishebizzi



OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Itellyoujosie

Boyneside Sue

Cuban Be Nice

Dunsilly Ann

Crafty Pinero

Dale Navi

Boomting Lucy

Killallon Hayes





RATHCORMAC Day 1

ALL AGE CUP

Party Jay Cee

Soundmanpaddy

Ballyverry Buck

Knockrour Rock

Game Killian (A)

Him Over There

North Cork Rebel

Moonveen Affair



ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Doitagainpatch

By Mistake

Why Tanyard Nina

Becky

Sarou Lady

Move For Me

Timely Star

Lady Asdee



DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Uptown Don

Cillowen Bandit

Fernando Rua

Kierans Jack

Do The Lotto

Entire Litter

Nordan

Millridge Eoin



RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Dooneen Holly

Devil Woman

Sack Of Time

Bluewingedolive

Latest Action

Curragh Biddy

Mannix And More

Dromore Cascada





KNOCKGRAFFON Day 2

KNOCKGRAFFON CUP

Dougal Town

Drive On Guest

Irelands Awake

Woodenstown Bob

Plow Wind

Lemon Cha

Roving Molly

Tanyard Bla



DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Mailroad Macaroo

Stephens Ray

Music Maestro

Shanavulin Pines

Rua Hill

Righttogowrong (B)

Kingcormac Hill

Bridewell Crafty



OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Whizzs Angel

Loud Music

Kerching

Wake Up Saunders

Royal Rock

Party Flamingo

Tanyard Kerry

Steady To Go

Thursday, November 18, 2010

COURSING CLUB WEBSITES

Dont forget to pay a visit every now and again to the Coursing Club Websites

 We now have 5 clubs "online" ....and a few in the pipeline......and a few more on Facebook!

Hers a link to CLONMEL & KILSHEELAN  who have just had their meeting reported in the local paper...........click on the link for a read.

other Clubs with sites are

BALLYDUFF COURSING CLUB

TRADAREE COURSING CLUB

CASTLEISLAND CC

MACROOM COURSING CLUB

Monday, November 15, 2010

NEW VIDEO PAGE

 I have put up a new page with links to all of this seasons videos .....kindly supplied by Miche`al McNamara

On the page header above...........I hope this will make it easy to find them all

Clonmel & kilsheelan 2010 working members stake

Clonmel & Kilsheelan 2010 oaks ts MADTOGOAGAIN


Madtogoagain

Clonmel & Kilsheelan 2010 Tipperary Cup PREVELENCE

Prevelence


Clonmel & Kilsheelan 2010 derby ts KEY DETAIL

Key Detail


Clonmel & Kilsheelan 2010 all age bitch QUALITYANDDASH



TV3 Hit BALLYDUFF

 It was good to see the TV3 camera crew arrive at Ballyduff.........it will be great for the general public to see what does go on at a coursing meeting instead of the pure anti dosh that gets put out there. I understand every aspect of the sport is to be covered.........

You can see more photos from Ballyduff here.....CLICK HERE FOR BALLYDUFF PHOTOS


Ballyduff CC ran their usual first class meeting with excellent hares........and first class coursing...and the TV crew saw for their own eyes what a great family sport coursing is






Vet John OConnor is interviewed
Reporter Henry McKean getting in with the Working members  presentations


Ballyduff boys are on their way to release hares,  with the cameraman getting close up shots of the leaving the boxes


and away into the countryside