Tuesday, October 22, 2013

CASTLEISLAND


CASTLEISLAND
Saturday, Sunday, Monday 26, 27, 28 October
Judge: Tony Reddan       
Slipper: David Galvin




DERBY TRIAL STAKE
WINNER 


RES (D) NEEDHAM SIMPLE
Bexhill Eoin ex Gadget Girl
RUNNER UP
ISLE OF DREAMS Kingsmill Dynamo ex Eshwary Star



OAKS TRIAL STAKE
WINNER 


TYNWALD JANE 
Razor Ashmore ex Jamaica Jane

RUNNER UP
BALLYMAC TOWN 
Ballymac Maeve ex Ashtow




ISLAND CUP
WINNER 


HOPES AND DREAMS 
Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord

RUNNER UP
KYLE DIXIE 
Kyle James ex Dixie Darlin





ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
WINNER 


BUCKS HONEY 
Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey

RUNNER UP
WALLACE BEAUTY 
Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time

WATERFORD



WATERFORD
Monday, Tuesday 28, 29 October
Judges:  John O’Connell and Philip Buckley        
Slipper:  Richard Brannigan
Start  11.00am both days.  
Monday :   Twice through Oaks TS and Reserve Derby TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake and Urbs Intacta.   
Tuesday:   Start with Whisters Inn Stake and complete card.   

DRAW AND RESULTS


URBS INTACTA


Winner: DROOPYS BESTIE
Runner Up: Riverside Razor


ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: QUARRYMOUNT GAGA
Runner Up: Kilty Millie


OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Winner: MOAT SADIE
Runner Up: Live At Two


RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Winner: YOUNG DUNPHY
Runner Up: Kingsmill Vibe

THURLES


THURLES
Saturday, Sunday 26, 27 October
Judge:  John O’Connell 
Slippers:  Brian Doyle & Joe Egan
Start 11.00am both days.  
Saturday:  Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake and O’Meara Cup.  
Sunday :  Start with Tuohy Cup, Shelly Cup, Quigley Cup and complete card.  

DRAW AND RESULTS

PICTURES OF THE FIELD






O MEARA CUP
Adraville Blue
Big Generator
Sudden Reject
Glenlea Sonny (A)
Pumpkin Pines
Sophies Blaze
Connells Cu
Bluebird Razor
ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Homestead Diva
Crafty Opello (A)
Ask Me Da
Rinnwood Blonde
Broadwell Blonde
Double Trouble
Valley Dawn
Beautys Grace
DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Coshair Slane
Patterdale Mario
Baba Yarn
Red Direction
Crafty Di Canio
Learning Curve
Sand Dune
Coga Darlan
OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Adios Sienna
Evening Service
Homestead Gold
Mustang Molly
Star Proof
Magical Amber
Beautys Lara
Pines Delight

MILTOWN MALBAY....BALLINAGAR....CHARLEVILLE.....GOREY



MILTOWN MALBAY
Saturday, Sunday 26, 27 October
Judge:  Bernard Goold   
Slipper:  Anthony McNamara
Start 11.30am both days.  
Saturday:  Twice through Derby TS, Oaks TS, All Age Dog Cup and All Age Bitch Stake.
Sunday :  Start with Members Stake, Tom O’Halloran Stake, Two Course Duffer, Harecatchers Stake and complete card.  

ALL AGE CUP
Barrow Barrett
Callura Yank
Skellig Way
Mayor Razor
ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Callura Rain
Jane Og
Skellig Tivoli
Kinielty Jazz
DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Maker Of Rules
Glasheen Cas
Horans Hero
Gortglas Gold
Wood Dynamo
Glin View Ash
Duarigle Mystic
Sombrero Jack
OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Skellig Blues
Mount Ievers Mae
Cascade Rose
Shes All Magic
Go Tiger Lilly
Dongarra
Callura Model
Alva Queen


DRAWS AND RESULTS



BALLINAGAR
Saturday, Sunday 26, 27 October
Judge:  Orlaith Farrelly         
Slipper:  Alan Kelly
Start 11.30am both days.  
Saturday:  Twice through Oaks TS and Derby TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake.  
Sunday :  Start with All Age Dog Cup, Duffer Stakes and complete card.  



ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Catunda Magic
Boynepark Maggie
Ballinveala Wren
Croggan Pride
Foxhill Goldie
Yukon Glory
Brencal Express
Mungos Missy
DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Acres Gold
Blazing Music
Because We Can
Vale View Flyer
Manor Farmboy
Boynepark Conor
Magical Eddie
Corville Magical
OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Final Date
Brows Daughter
Vallymount Kate
Donegal Honey
Cois Nahin
Catunda Anabelle
Magical Amira
La Venti





CHARLEVILLE
Saturday, Sunday 26, 27 October
Judge:  Paul Horan          
Slippers:  Martin Mulcahy & David O’Connor
Start 11.00am both days.  
Saturday:  Derby TS, Oaks TS, All Age Dog Cup (Interval) Derby TS, Oaks TS, Working Members.  
Sunday :  Start with All Age Bitch Stake, Inter Club, Working Members and complete card.  

DRAWS AND RESULTS


ALL AGE CUP
Austerity
Tubbermartin Rio
Shyan Bruce
India Rio
Siena Supreme
Limerick South
Bank On It
Mojito Man
DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Leenandkeen
Sullane Glamour (B)
Mountroe Scar
Mucky Richard
Missouri Heat
Knockrour Jazz
Toem Time
Barrow Mafi
OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Skibbs Babe
Lochbo Jane
Ellis Island
Winter Mountain
Bouncing Bar
Brickfield Sky
Text Shes Magic
Priory Nell


GOREY
Saturday, Sunday 26, 27 October
Judge:  Liam Kelly           
Slipper:  Owen Doyle
Start  11.30am both days.  
Saturday:  Twice through Derby TS. Once through Oaks TS, All Age Bitch Stake, All Age Dog Cup and Working Members Stake.  
Sunday :  Start with Sean McLean Stake, Working Members and complete card. 



DRAWS AND RESULTS


ALL AGE CUP
Fatcatinhat
Charlemont Bex
Old Friend Joe
Heaslip
Wyken Power
Piercestown Jack
Fingal Raptor
Shilling Alonso
ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Tomnaboley Holly
Lizs Touch
Kingsmill Blur
Mulboy Girl
Fingal Developer
Bakers Solace
Swift Starlet
Box On Katie
DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Roll Over Magic
Keldon Bolt
Sunfire Nova
Hes Up
Spital Eoin
Johnny Houdini
Outofthegame
Barbican Gold
OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Onthewagonwheel
Kingsmill Buzz
Catheirs Pearl
Gatillos Laura
Ashwood Flame
Shillingdunsilly
Lelli Kelly
Gentstown Jewel

Sunday, October 20, 2013

MALLOW CC








MALLOW
 Wednesday, Thursday 23rd, 24th October
 Judge: John O’Connell
 Slipper: Richie Quinn
 Start 11.30am both days


DRAW AND RESULTS

PICTURES FROM MALLOW



RAKES OF MALLOW CUP




DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE










EDENDERRY CC




Its always a pleasure to visit this club, not just a friendly welcome but a well run meeting with good hares.


EDENDERRY
 Friday, Saturday, Sunday 18th, 19th and 20th October
 Judge:  Liam Kelly.
 Slipper:  Alan Kelly.                              




DRAWS AND RESULTS


                                                            WORKING MEMBERS
MISS HOMER
Paul Cronin










DUBLIN COACH ALL AGE CUP

KILKEALE HERO

Brian Wilmott , Taragh Cantwell and Micky Kenny





OAK TRIAL STAKE

FANCY RAE BAKER



The Lynch family



DERBY TRIAL STAKE


CENTRAL INVESTOR


Rory Hannigan with Investor


PUPPY CUP




Trainers Michael and Paul Cooney and owners 
Eddie Ryan and Eoin Hogan

Young Beater of the year



John Hurst and Danny McBride
Top Beaters


Friendly Bookies of the Year





CROHANE AND KILLENAULE


CROHANE & KILLENAULE





OAKS TRIAL STAKE

CHUBBYS VANILLA



DERBY TRIAL STAKE 

DROOPYS NEWMAN




ALL AGE BITCH

MOAT MISSY





ALL AGE CUP

MARSHALLS MURCURY








 Saturday, Sunday 19th and 20th October
 Judges: John O’Connell & Philip Buckley
 Slipper:  Brian Doyle                             


SATURDAYS PHOTOS

DRAW AND RESULTS

ABBEYDORNEY CC & LOUGHREA CC

ABBEYDORNEY
 Friday, Saturday, Sunday 18th, 19th and 20th October
 Judges:  Paul Horan and Brendan Purcell
 Slipper:  David Galvin   
 Start 11.30am on all three days.
 Friday:  Derby TS (Interval) All Age Bitch Stake, Derby TS, Working Members.  
 Saturday:  Derby TS, Oaks TS, Horgan Cup (Interval) Bill McCarthy Cup, Derby TS, Oaks TS, Horgan Cup.   
 Sunday:  Working Members, Bill McCarthy Cup, All Age Bitch Stake, Oaks TS, Horgan Cup (Interval) Complete Card.

DRAW AND RESULTS


LOUGHREA
 Saturday, Sunday 19th and 20th October
 Judge:  Tony Reddan
 Slipper:  Richie Quinn snr                   
 Start 11.30am both days.
 Saturday: Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake and Connacht Cup immediately after the interval.  
 Sunday: Commence with Duffer Stake and complete card.

DRAW AND RESULTS

Thursday, October 17, 2013

FERMOY





FERMOY & GRANGE
Wednesday, Thursday 16th and 17th October
Judge: Bernard Goold

RESULTS


DERBY TRIAL STAKE
WINNER
MUST NAME HIM 
Trajectory ex Fingal Floss

RUNNER UP
BALLINVEALA TED 
Blueview Sam ex Moon Becky

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
WINNER

LOCHBO DIVA 
Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lochbo Polly

RUNNER UP
FOTA CASTLE 
Bexhill Eoin ex Qualityandgold

ALL AGE CUP
WINNER

COLLA EOIN 
Bexhill Eoin ex Aghadown View

RUNNER UP
WHAT A RUMOUR 
Musical Time ex Eshwary Peach

INTER CLUB STAKE
WINNER

RES (A) COLINA LEOPARD

RUNNER UP
CHINOOK EOIN 
Bexhill Eoin ex Narrow Lane


WORKING MEMBERS

Breda Cunninghams

TENNESSE LAD
Sheeraghs Mocara x Castlemartyr Sal

Runner Up
BEANOS COWBOY



Monday, October 7, 2013

CASHEL CC


These Boys have made a wonderful new field.....

A have ran a meeting to match the first class facilities they have spent so long perfecting.

To be truthful what this club has done with this field in such a short time is just amazing,



A special thanks to the Hickey Family for the super new Field.
Lar Walsh the Club Chairman thanks Breda and Ciara Hickey

A big thankyou to the Ladies who worked so hard feeding us all


MORE PICTURES HERE



CASHEL DRAW AND RESULTS


CASHEL & DISTRICT
Saturday, Sunday 12th, 13th October
Judge: Bernard Goold
Slipper: Richard Brannigan


DERBY TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
WISE EMPIRE 
Castle Pines ex Lady Bellevue

RUNNER UP
CRUSHERS CASTLE 
Kingsmill Dynamo ex Skellig Mania



RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
CASTLE TORNADO 
March Is On ex Sarah Marys Bell

RUNNER UP
KNOCKBRACK QUEEN 
Tynwald Smokey ex Moon Diamond

MORRISSEY ALL AGE CUP

WINNER
SKELLIG EOIN 
Bexhill Eoin ex Qualityandgold

RUNNER UP
WALLACE TIME 
Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

WINNER
SMOKEY SYMBOL 
Central City ex Smokey Zero

RUNNER UP
CLONEEN TIME 
Musical Time ex Cloneen Melody


WORKING MEMBERS

winner
THURLESBEG EASY
Blackstone Gene x Westcountry Lady

runner up

LIGHT OAK
Matt Hyland x Cudham Perfect

ROCK STAKE

winner
GLENLEA SONNY
Bexhill Eoin x Lowesgreen Nelly

runner up

MISS ALONSO
Adios Alonso x La Torre

REGIONAL CC

REGIONAL CC



DRAWS AND RESULTS

REGIONAL
Saturday, Sunday 12th, 13th October
Judge:  Tony Reddan
Slipper:  Richie Quinn jnr


DERBY TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
LOCHBO CHARLIE
Lochbo Blake ex Lochbo Abbey

RUNNER UP
CENTRAL ADVISOR
Bexhill Eoin ex Central Model

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
BIG WAVE
Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lyrics

RUNNER UP
MURPHYS VOTE
Razor Ashmore ex Tango Time

JAMES CURRAN MEMORIAL ALL AGE CUP

WINNER
GRAYACRE STAR

RUNNER UP
CENTRAL SWINGER Central City ex Smokey Zero

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

WINNER
MINORCAS FLYER
Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide

RUNNER UP
CU MAGGIE
Johnny Casanova ex Foxhall Lily

BALLYHEIGUE CC and WESTMEATH UNITED


Draw for BALLYHEIGUE and RESULTS....CLICK HERE

BALLYHEIGUE
Friday, Saturday, Sunday 11th, 12th, 13th October
Judges:  Paul Horan & Brendan Purcell
Slipper:  David Galvin

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
STURDYANDSTAUNCH
Johnny Casanova ex Eastwell Blonde

RUNNER UP
ARDFERT CHARLIE
Razor Ashmore ex Angelical Girl

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
BOWER LUCY
Kingsmill Dynamo ex Bower Sign

RUNNER UP
MAGGIE DAN
March Is On ex Big Maggie

WHITE SAND HOTEL ALL AGE CUP

WINNER
SCREWDRIVER
Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

RUNNER UP
HERE COMES HARRY
Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

WINNER
CHOW CHOW
Dougal Town ex Aquarius

RUNNER UP
EGGEMALONG
Bexhill Eoin ex Narrow Lane




WESTMEATH UNITED

DRAW AND RESULTS

Saturday, Sunday 12th, 13th October
Judge:  Orlaith Farrelly
Slipper:  Damien McHugh


DERBY TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
KILLIMOR DASH 
Kingsmill Dynamo ex Sunbeam Blitz

RUNNER UP
TELFORD PIXIE 
Bexhill Brian ex Miss Vanity

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

WINNER
BANK PERSPECTIVE 
Trajectory ex Fingal Floss

RUNNER UP
COSHAIR LAOIS 
Galway Mark ex Coshair Leara

BELSIzE CUP

WINNER
EARL OF THOMOND 
Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey

RUNNER UP
BLUEVIEW SAM 
Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio