Sunday, October 17, 2010

CROHANE & KILLENAUL

John O`Connell















DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Both dogs were mighty impressive  seeing off good oposition in the semi finals after doing battle for three days in this 64 competion

 KILLIMOR MATEY


BEXHILL EOIN ex GRAIGUE CASCADE

OWNER : Mr. Michael Ryan

BREEDER : Men-Of-The-Cross-Syndicate









 

 O DONOVAN JOHN

MATT HYLAND ex ARDMAYLE SAIORSE

OWNER : Mr Richard Keane

BREEDER : Mr. Bernard McBride






 
 
Oaks Trial Stake
WINNER
27 WHY TANYARD ASH
BEXHILL EOIN ex WHY TANYARD JANE
 
 
RUNNER UP
8 PIXIE LOU LOU
MULTIBET ex HOLLYOAK CHRISSY


 
 
Slievenamon Cup
WINNER
3 WALLACE CHIEF
MULTIBT ex CARRICK CANDY





 
 
RUNNER UP
29 TOOME BAN
BOAVISTA ex ACROSS TO MACKS


 
 
All Age Bitch Stake
WINNER
13 WHY TANYARD NINA
ASHMORE VIEW ex WHY TANYARD JANE







 
 
RUNNER UP
2 CRESCENT SAM
MULTIBET ex CARRICK SAM

Crohane 2010 derby trial stake KILLIMOR MATEY

ABBEYDORNEY


My first visit to Abbeydorney was a most glourious day......by the afternoon coats were cast off and we were basking in sunshine.

I walked up the field before the off and the going was excellent....a credit to the Club....as were the hares.
Many thanks for the warm welcome







Judge Jerry Mulcaire



DERBY TRIAL STAKE

I only attended Saturday but I found this pup impressive and was not surpised to see him take the final.

Litter brother to Glin Dog TS winner Kyle Ranger...........this breeding has started off the yearv with a bang!


 BOOMTOWN HOTSHOT .........

MATT HYLAND ex BALLYORGAN

OWNER: Mr. Brian O'Sullivan

BREEDER : Mr. James Bourke,



RUNNER UP

 RUNAWAY MOJO



COURT HOUSE ex SIMPLIU
another nice pup bred by Brigid Frank.....the dam.....Simpliu is from the Cillowen line and had already produced Oaks winner Fortuna

OWNER: Master Ronan Sweeney

BREEDER: Mrs. Brigid Frank



OAKS TRIAL STAKE



WINNER



 LONE DREAMER

Lovely bitch this , from the ever reliable top brood Hollyhill Blonde......who happens to be litter sister to Murtys Gang and Cillowen Harbour

JUDICIAL BEST ex HOLLYHILL BLONDE

OWNER:

BREEDER: Mr. Sean Bleeks



RUNNER UP

 ALL ABOARD

Another from the Cillowen line...this time bred by George Gallery out of Cillowen Call Oaks runner up in 2005,

TRAJECTORY ex CILLOWEN CALL

OWNER: Mr. Patrick O'Donovan

BREEDER: Mr. George J. Gallery



HORGAN CUP



WINNER



 KERRY CALL

Kerry got a bit of a scare in first round being hard pressed by Ballymac Tory.......however he was on his toes next time up.  A lovely dog who impressed everyone last year in the Irish Cup.  Big things hoped for this year from this chap....hes on his way

JANEY MAC AROO ex CALL UP

Out of Patsy Byrnes , Grace Burton winner....Call Up......who hails from the Safety Leader line through Michael Quilters Tequiler Rose

OWNER: Mr. Patsy Byrne, Mr. Billy O'Toole

BREEDER: Mr. Patsy Byrne



RUNNER UP





 JINGLES

second runner up sport for Jingles this year.....his luck will change.  Nicely bred by Walter Costello Jingles is litter brother to Formcrior Wally, All The Ditches, Peggys Man etc  His dam already has a TS winner this season,  for the same kennel in Mrs Jingles

TRAJECTORY ex BILLA OG

OWNER: The-wifes-club-syndicate

BREEDER: Mr. Walter Costello



ALL AGE BITCH





WINNER

 SHES A DAZZLER

BEXHILL EOIN ex CHUBBYS OG

OWNER: Fairy-five-o-syndicate

BREEDER: Mrs. Catherine O'Meara



RUNNER UP


LEIGH SMOKEY



OWNER:

BREEDER:



Working Members Stake



WINNER

PONY LINK LOCHBO BUTCH ex MOON PHASE



RUNNER UP

EQUAL EXCHANGE NINGBO JACK ex BINGO LAST NIGHT



Dan Lynch Cup



WINNER

MATTIES LASS RACKETHALL JET ex BOTHAR NA PHOCA



RUNNER UP

YOURLOOKINGGOOD BAR NONE ex CATUNDA HYLAND

LOCHREA & WESTPORT

Derby Trial Stake


WINNER

18 GORTGLAS HOUDINI

BEXHILL EOIN ex MARINERS TOWN



RUNNER UP

7 MURTYS RETURN

MURTYS BLAZE ex MILTON MAGIC



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

1 CRAFTY TOCO

CRAFTY HUGO ex CRAFTY DIVINO



RUNNER UP

11 ANAM CHARA

JANEY MAC AROO ex CLASSY NOTE



Connacht Cup



WINNER

1 BRAZING SERPENT

TULLAMORE ex LEIGH SHADOW



RUNNER UP

11 MUNGOS CAPTAIN

CASTLE PINES ex MUNGOS ENSURE



All Age Bitch



WINNER

12 CRAFTY FRAZELLO

CASTLE PINES ex CRAFTY SIROKO



RUNNER UP

1 JARDIN DEL MAR

BEXHILL EOIN ex SOUTHWELL HEIDI







WESTPORT WINNERS


Derby Trial Stake



WINNER

1 KILPEACON ASH

BEXHILL EOIN ex MOON TOP



RUNNER UP

16 HEADFORD GANG

MURTYS GANG ex MAURICES PEARL



Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

17 CRAFTY BONITO

CRAFTY HUGO ex CRAFTY DIVINO



RUNNER UP

8 FOUND IN OOLA

MUSICAL TIME ex BEST VIEW

EDENDERRY

Derby Trial Stake


WINNER

11 GRAIGUES ECLIPSE

BEXHILL EOIN ex GRAIGUE CASCADE



RUNNER UP

21 CENTRAL CREATOR

TRAJECTORY ex WAKE UP KATE



Reserve Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

1 TROMORA DARKIE

MATT HYLAND ex DENHAM DARKIE



RUNNER UP

23 GIFTED MISS

BEXHILL EOIN ex FEVER PITCH



Dublin Coach All Age Cup



WINNER

7 CENTRAL MENTOR

BEXHILL EOIN ex CHUBBYS OG



RUNNER UP

14 DONARD KING

WHY TANYARDMOON ex LONG ACRE

MALLOW RESULTS

Derby Trial Stake


WINNER

32 DRUMBANE GUEST

BOAVISTA ex MOUNTAIN GUEST



RUNNER UP

8 FERNANDO RUA

EOIN RUA ex UNO WHO



Reserve Oaks Trial Stake



WINNER

GARVENS MILLY

JANEY MAC AROO ex GARVENS LENA



RUNNER UP

5 MONDAY MADNESS

MATT HYLAND ex FORTFIELD GIRL



Rakes of Mallow All Age



WINNER

11 DARKEYED SAILOR

ASHMORE VIEW ex UPTOWN SMURF



RUNNER UP

4 NORTH CORK REBEL

MATT HYLAND ex THREE FOOLS

Late: RATHMORE BUTCHER



Inter Club Stake



WINNER

1 FOXHALL LILY

MATT HYLAND ex THREE FOOLS



RUNNER UP

14 KILLIANS EXPRESS

TOP SAVINGS ex DERMO LUCY

RAZOR ASHMORE

After my visit to Abbeydorney yesterday I popped into see Derby Winner Razor Ashmore ...His first runners are showingh up well this year and im sure there will be TS winners to come......from the four litters hes has this year.

I will be doing a full Kennel visit write up from the Saleen Oconnors  over the next few days and thank them for the very warm welcome I recieved yesterday