Tuesday, February 23, 2010

ORDER OF RUNNING

IRISH CUP - Order of running.



Order of Running for the 2010 Irish Cup meeting

Friday 26th, Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th February

At Limerick Racecourse, Patrickswell.



Judge: Gerry Mulcaire Slipper: Richie Quinn



First brace in slips 11.30am each day.



Friday:

Start with First Round of the JP McManus Irish Cup then First round of Inter Club Champion Working Members Stake (before interval).

First round of the Irish Purse and Second round of the Inter Club Champion Working Members Stake (after interval).



Saturday:

Start with Second round of the JP McManus Irish Cup followed by First Round of the Select Champion Bitch Stake (before interval).

Third round of JP McManus Irish Cup, Second round of Select Champion Bitch Stake, Second round of the Irish Purse and First round of the Irish Plate (after the interval).



Sunday:

Start with First round of Earl of Dunraven Kilgobbin Stake, Third round of Inter Club Champion Working Members Stake and complete card


BOYLESPORTS PRICES



                                                                                                                                                                                             Sandy Sea 5/1


Wallace Flyer 7/1

Lisloose Eoin 8/1 7/1

Bexhill Brian 8/1

Kyle Basil 10/1

Prevelence 10/1

Kerry Calling 10/1

Brazing Serpent 12/1

Tipoka 12/1

Likely Treble 14/1

City Deal 14/1

Party Jay Cee 16/1

High And Mighty 16/1

Splodge 66/1, 33/1. 16/1

Mungos Classic 16/1

Kerry Call 16/1

Gally Bridge 20/1

Stiff Test 20/1

Eshwary Brae 20/1

Catunda Ashmore 20/1

Begorrah 25/1

Mungos Brief 25/1

Beyond Gaisce 25/1

Claddagh Hight 33/1

Beyond Killimer 33/1

Dougal Town 33/1

Ronans Man 33/1

Duarigle Allstar 33/1

Dale Indecisive 33/1

Kildonogue Billy 33/1

Lone Boxer 33/1

Donard King 33/1

Cernunnos 33/1

Feede Gap 40/1

Moot Point 40/1

Atlantic Style 40/1

Floating Rain 40/1

Gingerbread Lad 40/1

Fealesuir Johnny 50/1

Oilean Fantasy 50/1

Lixnaw View 50/1

Carrigmore Heart 50/1

Quarrymount Man 50/1

Tory Hill Blonde 50/1

Serene Digital 50/1

Vacume Electric 50/1

City Terminator 50/1

Alarm Time 66/1

Gifted Hero 66/1

Kilbeacanty Hill 66/1

Cooga Ruby 66/1

Shandrum Bar 66/1

Hecantwin 66/1

Wake Up Rascal 66/1

Tower Cross 100/1

Big Mans Buff 100/1

Jacks Navigator 100/1

Flow On Ted 100/1

Banna Joker 100/1

Scotch Action 100/1

Jiving Rhythm 100/1

Macroney Caesar 100/1

Ho John Ran 100/1

Ty Bach 100/1